Just as vine, here we are giving you the finest selection of our best birds
Troy - The Harris Hawk
The Harris' hawk is notable for its behavior of hunting cooperatively in packsconsisting of tolerant groups, while other raptors often hunt alone. It is the Harris's Hawk's intelligence which leads to a social nature which results in easier training and has led to the Harris' hawk to become a popular bird for use in falconry
Hope - The Saker Falcon
The saker falcon is a raptor of open grasslands preferably with some trees or cliffs. It often hunts by horizontal pursuit, rather than the peregrine's stoop from a height, and feeds mainly on rodents and birds. In Europe, ground squirrels andferal pigeons are the most common prey items. This species usually builds no nest of its own, but lays its 3-6 eggs in an old stick nest in a tree which was previously used by other birds such as storks, ravens or buzzards. It also often nests on cliffs.
Gizzy - The Barn Owl
The barn owl is the most widely distributed species of owl, and one of the most widespread of all birds.The barn owl is found almost everywhere in the world except polar and desert regions.
Barn owls specialise in hunting animals on the ground and nearly all of their food consists of small mammals which they locate by sound, their hearing being very acute. They mate for life unless one of the pair gets killed, when a new pair bond may be formed.
Shadow - the Peregrine Falcon
APeregrine alcon is large, crow-sized falcon.
The peregrine is renowned for its speed, reaching over 320 km/h (200 mph) during its characteristic hunting stoop (high speed dive), making it thefastest member of the animal kingdom. According to a National Geographic TV programme, the highest measured speed of a peregrine falcon is 389 km/h (242 mph).
Luna - The Snowy Owl
The snowy owl is a large, white owl of the typical owl family. Snowy owls are native to Arctic regions in North America and Eurasia. Younger snowy owls start with a darker plumage, which turns lighter as they get older. Males are almost all white, while females have more flecks of gray plumage. Length: 20-27 inches (wingspan of 4.5-5.5 feet).Weight: 40-70 ounces; males smaller than females.